Man Making, Nation Building

ENTER
NewAdmissions for Class XI are underway. Admission into Classes Nursery to class III is going on for the session 2022-23. Entrance Tests for admission into classes IV to IX are also being conducted for the session 2022-23. Also the newly built nursery block is ready to welcome kids; Admission is open for all the classes for Session: 2022-23 (except classes X and XII). Online Classes are going on. For admission contact 8638911403.

VIDYALAYA'S STAFF DETAILS: 

Number of staff members of the Vidyalaya as on 1st August,2021:

 

Position

Number of employees

Principal

1

PGT

10

TGT

7

PRT

9

Librarian

1

Music Teacher

1

Computer Teacher

2

Physical Education Teacher

2

LDC

1

OA

2

Peon

1

Campus Boys

2

Cook

1

Aya

1

Art Teacher

1

Total

42

 


Teaching staff of the Vidyalaya as on 1st August,2021:

 

Teaching Staff

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Position

1

Ritwik Chakravarty

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Principal

2

Bipul Das

MP. Ed., PGDY

PET

3

Puspakshi Goswami

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

4

Khraim Chan Narzary

MCA

Computer teacher

5

Prakriti Talukdar

M.A.(Geo), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

6

Parthabi Chetia

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

7

Rituraj Chakraborty

M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

8

Sunil Kumar Kalita

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

9

Suravi Saha

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

10

Hemchandra Mahanta

M.Sc. (Mathematics), D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher

11

Sangita Goswami

M.A.(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

12

Anuradha Das

M.A.(Assamese), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

13

Alpana Das

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

14

Dhiraj Das

B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

15

Ritisha Phukan

M.Sc. (Bioinformatics), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

16

Pragya J Gogoi

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

17

Indrani Devi

B.A.(Montessori trained), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

18

Minu Limboo

B.A.(Hindi), Montessori trained, B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

19

Krishna Bhattarai

M.A. (Sanskrit), D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher

20

Jyotish Kalita

B.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

21

Nitu Gogoi

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher

22

Bipasha Kakoti

B.A. (Eco), D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher

23

Namita Gogoi

B.Sc. (Mathematics),D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher

24

Bishnujyoti Chaudhury

M.L.I.S

Librarian

25

Mahasweta Deka

M.A. (Eng), D.El.Ed.

Music Teacher

26

Biswajit Baruah

MCA, D.El.Ed.

Computer Teacher

27

Nabanita Deka

M.A. (Assamese), D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher (Probation)

28

Dipankar Kaivarta

M.A. (Assamese), D.El.Ed.

Assistant teacher (Probation)

29

Rose Moni Handique

B.P.Ed.

PET (Probation)

30

Gangashree Phukan

M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher (Trainee)

31

Jonali Das

M.A.(Double) Eng; B.Ed.

Assistant teacher(Trainee)

32

Himakshi Chaudhury

M.A.(History), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher(Trainee)

33

Jyotirmoy Bharali

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher(Trainee)

34

Jogesh MIshra

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

Assistant teacher(Trainee)

35

Nimakshi Deka

BFA

Assistant teacher(Trainee)

 



Non-teaching Staff of the vidyalayas as on 1st August 2021: 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name of the staff

Qualification

Designation  

1

Sanjit Chetry

HS

LDC

2

Budhi Lal Goutam

HS

Office Attendant

3

Aman Chakraborty

B.Com.

Office Attendant

4

Bikash Deka Baruah

IX passed

Office Attendant

5

Makan Das

Passes IV Pass

Caretaker

6

Baba Dutta

Passes V Pass

Campus Keeper

7

Mridul Barman

IX passed

Helper

8

Nipan Saikia

HS

Cook

9

Himani Patowary

Passed X

Caretaker

10

Parag Das

Passes V

Helper

 


****

Image Preview